Friday, April 30, 2010

duh

i was gonna order a huge flat fender for my bobber look on the 450. but i forgot my BIGGEST influence in street trackers/ bobbers : BRAT STYLE. makers of the sickest shit ever. seriously, if youve never scoped them (you must live under a rock) www.bratstyle.jp



my all time fav of theirs:



i love their "not overdone" fenders, and realized i have a perfectly good chrome (soon to be sanded and painted gloss black) fender off my gs550. all i gotta do is take off the HUGE honkin tail light and plater holder, and fabricate a nice small one of my own. then use the $60 i was gonna spend on the fender towards a real good solo seat.

i also bought these 10" chimp hangers today off ebay. ill be making them black the minute they arrive. sick.

its alot bigger than it looks.

really big, and somehow took me 2 hours? but its how he wanted it.

may 8th

ill have original paintings for sale at this. come to it, fuckers.

Thursday, April 29, 2010

F U C K C H R O M E

slowly getting the rebel to my liking. i still hate the ugly tail section. im getting a slim bobber fender really soon. some new sick bars as well. but for now im making every ugly chrome piece a nice black.

the other night i sanded down, primed painted and cleared the square right side batter cover. then last night i did the same to the left side cover. i think they look good.





also, my favorite game ever (tony hawk's pro skater 2) was released for iphone. if you have an iphone, snag it up.

Sunday, April 25, 2010

red and black

got bored and started painting that god foraken tank a little. its gonna be all sanded back down anyway.

elbow grease

i bought this tank off ebay. dented rusted scratched up mess, and im currently restoring it. alot of sanding, bondo, sanding, primer, sanding, bondo, sanding, primer, repeat. more to come.

before...



during(current)...

powerplant choppers.

www.powerplantchoppers.com

ridiculously sweet stuff.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

zinggggggg zing zing zing.

cl125 is alive.

got it fired today for the first time. it revs great, and drives good too, only problem is as soon as i let off the throttle it wont idle and dies. :( more figuring out to do...

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

tried & true

im going to combine my love of traditional tattooing and underground motorcycle culture and start TRIED & TRUE.

look out for shirts, mesh hats, riding gloves, and riding face bandanas.

Monday, April 19, 2010

Saturday, April 17, 2010

who needs beer?

when you got fancy ass delicious sodas.



also, brian hooked me up with some SICK posters. also handed me a full case of red bull. thanks dude!



and third, GET FUCKED.

lol.

Friday, April 16, 2010

loser machine

loser machine company has the coolest stuff. they combine motorcyles and skateboards with tattoo style (my three favorite things in the world)

if i was rich i'd buy one of their $40 t shirts, but instead i bought two trucker hats, since i can wear one of those everyday. got these, and a sick sticker pack. SCORE!



two new zaps.



Monday, April 12, 2010

owl.

something a tad different. real fun.

Friday, April 9, 2010

some new paints

i have a ton of stuff in the works for the may 8th show.

heres two:



king noir

a pretty cool english clothing co called king noir mentioned me in their blog. cool stuff, check em out...

www.kingnoir.com

Friday, April 2, 2010

no more mr. lazy

i may have been busy being swamped with stars with swirly tattoos on girls feet all day, but thats not excuse to not be doing what i love to do.

im gonna stop being a lazy-loo-loo and paint WAY more and start building machines again.

i painted a whole page of old timey flash tonight in one sitting. (heres a preview of it during the process)



when i stamp it and stain it tomorrow ill post a good pic.